Schedule

Global EVRT

Schedule

Find below our EVRT UK 2018 Schedule!

Throughout the trip, you be will enjoying the thrill and excitement of driving an EV. There will be visits of sights of sustainability interest, and adventure and relaxation activities. 

Keep an eye on the schedule as we will be adding more details on the activities!

Loading
10:30
  1. The Experience, Glasgow
    120 mins
    Launch of the Electric Vehicle Road Trip UK
12:30
  1. Loch Lomond
    45 mins
    First EV driving experience of the EVRT UK 
13:15
  1. Loch Lomond
    60 mins
    Visit Loch Lomond National Park one of Scotland's outdoor wonders 
14:15
  1. Loch Lomond
    45 mins
17:00
  1. The Experience, Glasgow
    120 mins
    Race state of the art electric Go-Karts on a hair-raising indoor track full of twists, turns and inclines. 
23:00
  1. 59 mins
07:00
  1. Glasgow
    120 mins
    Refuel and grab your bags ready for check out 
09:00
  1. Glasgow
    45 mins
    Drive through the Sottish country roads to Whitelee Windfarm
10:00
  1. Eaglesham & Glasgow
    120 mins
    Visit the UK's larges windfarm and see first hand where an increasing amount of the UK's electricity comes from. 
12:00
  1. 105 mins
    Lunch
12:45
  1. 225 mins
    Drive to Newcastle 
16:00
  1. Crowne Plaza, Newcastle
    90 mins
    Check In 
17:30
  1. Edinburgh
    90 mins
    Activity in Newcastle 
19:30
  1. Edinburgh
    120 mins
    Road Tripper Team Dinner
21:30
  1. Crowne Plaza, Newcastle
    149 mins
08:00
  1. Edinburgh
    60 mins
    Breakfast & Check Out
09:00
  1. Edinburgh
    180 mins
    Drive to Newcastle
11:30
  1. Newcastle
    120 mins
    Activity in Newcastle to be announced soon!
12:30
  1. Newcastle
    30 mins
    Drive to Riley's Fish Shack
13:00
  1. Newcastle
    120 mins
    Lunch: Rileys Fish Shack
15:00
  1. Newcastle
    120 mins
    Tynemouth Priory and Castle walk
16:00
  1. Crowne Plaza, Newcastle
    180 mins
    Hotel Stay or Test Drive Experiences
19:30
  1. Crowne Plaza, Newcastle
    120 mins

    Electric Vehicle Meet Up Newcastle

21:30
  1. Crowne Plaza, Newcastle
    149 mins
    Stay in Crowne Plaza Newcastle
08:00
  1. Crowne Plaza, Newcastle
    90 mins
    Breakfast & Check Out at the Crowne Plaza Newcastle
09:30
  1. Liverpool
    240 mins
    Drive to Liverpool
13:00
  1. Crowne Plaza Liverpool
    30 mins
    Check In at Crowne Plaza Liverpool
15:00
  1. Liverpool
    180 mins
    Museum
19:30
  1. Crowne Plaza Liverpool
    120 mins
    A meet up for EV owners, enthusiasts, and those that want to meet other EV owners 
21:30
  1. Crowne Plaza Liverpool
    149 mins
    Stay in Crowne Plaza Liverpool
08:00
  1. Crowne Plaza Liverpool
    60 mins
    Check out and breakfast at the Crowne Plaza Liverpool
09:00
  1. Donnington
    150 mins
    Drive to Donnington Park Circuit
11:30
  1. Donnington
    180 mins
    Visit Donnington Collections
15:00
  1. Wolverhampton
    30 mins
    Drive to Wolverhampton
15:30
  1. Holiday Inn Wolverhampton
    30 mins
    Check In at Holiday Inn Wolverhampton
16:00
  1. Holiday Inn Wolverhampton
    210 mins
    To be announced soon
19:30
  1. Holiday Inn Wolverhampton
    120 mins
    Dinner and team building: road trippers
21:30
  1. Holiday Inn Wolverhampton
    149 mins
    Stay in Holiday Inn Wolverhampton
08:00
  1. Holiday Inn Wolverhampton
    60 mins
    Breakfast and check out at Holiday Inn Wolverhampton
09:00
  1. Pickersleigh Road, Malvern WR14 2LL
    60 mins
    Drive to Morgan Motors
10:00
  1. Pickersleigh Road, Malvern WR14 2LL
    180 mins
    Visit Morgan Factory
13:00
  1. 45 mins
    Drive to the River Wye
13:45
  1. 165 mins
    Canoeing on the River Wye
16:30
  1. Holiday Inn Reading South
    90 mins
    Drive to Holiday Inn Reading South
18:00
  1. Holiday Inn Reading South
    359 mins
    Stay in Holiday Inn Reading South
07:30
  1. Holiday Inn Reading South
    60 mins
    Breakfast and check out at Holiday Inn Reading South
09:30
  1. 60 mins
    Drive to Crowne Plaza London Docklands
14:00
  1. London
    15 mins
    Emirates Air Line
14:30
  1. The Millennium Dome Millennium Way, London SE10 0BB
    90 mins
    Climb the Millenium Dome
18:45
  1. London
    195 mins
    A meet up for EV owners, enthusiasts, and those that want to meet other EV owners 
22:00
  1. Crowne Plaza London Docklands
    119 mins
    Stay in Crowne Plaza London Docklands
09:00
  1. Crowne Plaza London Docklands
    60 mins
    Breakfast and check out at Crowne Plaza London Dockloands
10:00
  1. 150 mins
    Drive to Crowne Plaza Heythrop Park
12:30
  1. Crowne Plaza Heythrop Park
    330 mins
    Activites at Crowne Plaza Heythrop Park
18:00
  1. Crowne Plaza Heythrop Park
    359 mins
    Stay in Crowne Plaza Heythrop Park
09:00
  1. Crowne Plaza Heythrop Park
    60 mins
    Breakfast and check out
10:00
  1. 90 mins
    Drive to Silverstone Circuit
11:30
  1. Silverstone, Fully Charged Show
    390 mins
    Grand Finale at Fully Charged Live

OUR MISSION

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit.

 

THE TEAM

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit.

ROAD TRIPPERS

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit.

TICKETS

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit.

NEWS

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit.

PAST EVENTS

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit.